Faculty


PRINCIPAL
Dr. Y.B. PRABHAVATHY.B.Sc. M.A, Ph.D.

Department of Chemistry

  • Smt. NOOR AYESHA.M.Sc.
  • Sri.  RAJASHEKAR S G M.Sc.
  • Sri. DODDAKARIYAPPA G M.Sc.
  • Sri. CHANNE GOWDA T M M.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Sri. RAJASHANKAR S H M.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Smt. MANJULA GM.Sc.
  • Kum. BINDUSHREE AM.Sc.

Department of Biology

  • Smt. JALAJAKSHI H BM.Sc.
  • Sri. CHANDRAMOULI RM.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Sri.LINGARAJUM.Sc.
  • Smt.ASHWINI H SM.Sc.
  • Kum.RAMYA RAJUM.Sc.

Department of Physics

  • Smt. SANDHYA M BM.Sc.
  • Sri.JAYANNA RM.Sc.
  • Sri.RADHA KRISHNA AITHAL KM.Sc.
  • Sri. ALBERT AM.Sc.
  • Smt. SUMAN SOMESHM.Sc.
  • Smt. INDRANI T RM.Sc.
  • Smt.SUPRADHAM.Sc.

Department of Statistics

  • Smt. KANAKAVALLI M BM.Sc.
  • Smt. GIRIJADEVI S GM.Sc.

Department of Kannada

  • Smt. SHEELA PRAKASH S N   M.A, M.Phil.
  • Dr. NARASIMHA MURTHY H K   M.A., M.Phil,Ph.D
  • Sri. MALLANNA    M.A
  • Smt. LAKSHMIDEVI M S    M.A

Department of English

  • Smt. BHRAMARY PANDEY   M.A
  • Smt. KAMALA J A  M.A
  • Smt. PUSHPALATHA R  M.A
  • Smt. EUNICE WINONA PREETHI    M.A
  • Smt. PAVITHRA.N  M.A

Department of Mathematics

  • Smt. USHA PRABHAKAR     M.Sc.
  • Sri. JAGADEESH M C     M.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Sri. SHASHIDHAR .N.S         M.Sc.
  • Smt. RAJASHRI HEGDEM.Sc., B.Ed. 

Department of Computer Science

  • Smt. PADMASHREE R   B.E, PGDCA, M.Sc. (IT)
  • Smt. CHETHANA S     MCA
  • Smt.UMAMAHESHWARI M.Sc., M.Phil.

Department of  Commerce

  • Sri. GOVINDAPPA T      M.Com, PGDBA
  • Smt. SUMA K S    M.Com, MBA
  • Kum. TANMAYA S  M.Com, ICWA(Inter)
  • Sri. RAVI V M.Com, M.Phil,B.Ed

Department of Sanskrit

  • Dr. SATISH HEGDE    Vid. M.A Sanskrit, M.A Hindi, B.Ed, Ph.D

Department of Economics

  • Dr.. RUDRAPPA     M.A,M.L, MBA , Ph.D
  • Smt. SANDHYA N  M.A
  • Smt.SAHANASHREE  M.A

Department of Political Science

  • Sri.PEMMAIAH M. A.  M.A

Department of Sociology

  • Smt. MANJULA DEVI H   M.A

Department of Psychology

  • Smt. MAMATHA.S.M.Sc

Department of Hindi

  • Smt.NAJMA    M.A
  • Smt. GAYATHRI SHRIDHAR    M.A

Department of Basic Maths

  • Smt.SUNITA N SUTRAVE                  M.sc, B.Ed

Department of History

  • Smt. LATHA B V     M.A

Department of Sports

  • Smt.LATHA C J       M.Ped

Department of Yoga

  • Smt. SWATHI RAGHAVENDRAM.Sc, PG in Yoga

Non-Teaching Staff

  • Sri. SATHYA MAHADEVA B.S.  - SUPERINTENDENT
  • Sri MANJUNATH M  - A O OFFICER
  • Smt. ROOPA SHREE  - COMPUTER OPERATOR
  • Smt.  HEMA - COMPUTER OPERATOR
  • Smt. JAMUNA.R. - LIBRARIAN
  • Smt. NIRMALA .G. - SDA
  • SMT. SANDHYA RAO A S - TYPIST
  • SMT. SUNTIHA  N - COMP. LAB ATTENDER
  • SRI.SUNIL.M  - CHEM.LAB ATTENDER
  • SMT. ASHWINI  - MINISTERIAL CLERK
  • SMT. VIDYA  - MINISTERIAL CLERK
  • SMT.SHWETHA B - MINISTERIAL CLERK
  • SRI. RAMAIAH S  - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SRI. SWAMY P - WATCHMAN
  • SMT. RAJAMMA P  - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SRI.VENKATESH REDDY K - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SRI. GANGARAJU - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SRI. HONNAIAH H  - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SMT. RATHNAMMA  M - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SRI.LAKSHMI NARAYAN D R - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SMT. BHAGYAMMA V - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • SRI. KRISHNAMURTHY S - INST. KAMAGHAR
  • KUM.DIVYA CHANDRASHEKAR HEGDE - ADMINISTRATIVE ASST
  • SRI.PRADEEP - OFFICE ATTENDER
  • JAYAMMA - SWEEPER